Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE WILLOWS, THE OLD FAIRGROUND, HIGH STREET, CANTERBURY, DOVER, KENT
CT3 1BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£650,000
+2.4%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£635,000
+27.0%
Sold on 31 January 2022
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£500,000
+334.8%
Sold on 8 November 2017
Detached
+£385,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 24 July 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT3 1BU
← Back to All Properties