Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BROAD STREET, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO1 2JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£710,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£710,000
+16.0%
Sold on 6 December 2023
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£612,000
+12.9%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£542,000
+3.2%
Sold on 7 February 2013
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£525,000
+31.3%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£400,000
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO1 2JE
← Back to All Properties