Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, HALL MEAD, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4BS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,500
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£332,500
+20.9%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+461.2%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Terraced
+£226,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4BS
← Back to All Properties