Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, BALMORAL COURT, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.3%
Price Change
-£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
-33.3%
Sold on 9 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+25.0%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
-1.8%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+57.3%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+16.6%
Sold on 18 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 15 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6JQ
← Back to All Properties