Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
146, SHEVINGTON LANE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 8AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+6.4%
Sold on 10 August 2011
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+34.3%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+159.3%
Sold on 17 December 2001
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 28 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 8AE
← Back to All Properties