Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
105, CLIFTON ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£402,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£402,000
+12.6%
Sold on 28 May 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£357,000
+87.9%
Sold on 12 November 2018
Terraced
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+81.0%
Sold on 16 May 2013
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 17 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4DP
← Back to All Properties