Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, ORMOND HOUSE, ROCHE CLOSE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1PU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-46.5%
Price Change
-£86,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
-46.5%
Sold on 24 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£86,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,950
+8.5%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,579 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,371
Sold on 1 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1PU
← Back to All Properties