Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, CHIPPING HILL, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 2DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£281,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.0%
Price Change
+£98,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£281,000
+54.0%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Terraced
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+18.1%
Sold on 13 July 2010
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,500
+180.9%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 5 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 2DE
← Back to All Properties