Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, RECTORY LANE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+12.5%
Sold on 23 June 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£320,000
+40.4%
Sold on 30 November 2020
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£228,000
+26.0%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,000
+4.9%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+7.8%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+146.1%
Sold on 20 October 2003
Terraced
+£94,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RE
← Back to All Properties