Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MILL CHASE ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9SL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£8,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+8.8%
Sold on 15 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,950
+50.7%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 24 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9SL
← Back to All Properties