Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHILWORTH GATE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 6NN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
10 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£237,500
+5.6%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+40.6%
Sold on 20 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+26.0%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+111.7%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 17 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 6NN
← Back to All Properties