Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, CHANCELLOR COURT, BROOMFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.2%
Price Change
-£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,000
-8.2%
Sold on 26 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
-9.9%
Sold on 15 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,950
Sold on 21 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RY
← Back to All Properties