Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BOLD STREET, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 2ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£325,000
+30.0%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+108.3%
Sold on 6 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+108.7%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 7 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 2ER
← Back to All Properties