Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8A, WHARNECLIFFE CLOSE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS14 9NE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£200,000
+29.0%
Sold on 1 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,950
+51.9%
Sold on 23 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+20.7%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+108.9%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,450
Sold on 4 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS14 9NE
← Back to All Properties