Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT 1, 29, PALMEIRA SQUARE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.7%
Price Change
+£140,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+75.7%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£140,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,950
-1.4%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+168.0%
Sold on 20 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£117,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 10 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2JP
← Back to All Properties