49, ADELAIDE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON

SO17 2HU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£184,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£184,000+16.5%
Sold on 28 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£158,000-8.9%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,500+3.9%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000+111.5%
Sold on 29 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£88,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,950+14.5%
Sold on 5 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,950
Sold on 8 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1