Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, CROSS BANK ROAD, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 8PP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+19.2%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+200.0%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 16 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 8PP
← Back to All Properties