60, BOWLING ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG12 7EH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£490,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.0%
Price Change
+£240,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£490,000+96.0%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Terraced
+£240,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995+190.7%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£163,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000+30.3%
Sold on 25 July 1997
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 13 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1