Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WARREN CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP31 3ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+7.5%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+11.1%
Sold on 22 June 2020
Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,500
+16.3%
Sold on 17 August 2016
Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 20 September 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 3ER
← Back to All Properties