Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HOPE STREET, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 3 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+33.0%
Sold on 20 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,500
+64.1%
Sold on 24 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 1 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN29 7LU
← Back to All Properties