Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ULLSWATER AVENUE, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 8SE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.1%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£111,000
-5.1%
Sold on 17 August 2022
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+23.2%
Sold on 15 March 2017
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-17.4%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+206.7%
Sold on 5 September 2007
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 8SE
← Back to All Properties