Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, HOPE STREET, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 1DG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.6%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£114,000
-2.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+61.9%
Sold on 16 May 2024
Terraced
+£44,746 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,254
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 1DG
← Back to All Properties