Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
130, MARBURY ROAD, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 6AP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£130,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+47.3%
Sold on 9 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£130,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£274,950
+32.5%
Sold on 18 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£67,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£207,500
Sold on 5 September 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 6AP
← Back to All Properties