Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, CONSTABLE WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 8FE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+23.7%
Sold on 14 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£279,000
+43.1%
Sold on 4 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£84,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,995
+91.2%
Sold on 26 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,995
Sold on 2 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 8FE
← Back to All Properties