Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BULVERHYTHE ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 8AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,950
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£35,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,950
+16.0%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+23.3%
Sold on 5 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+14.8%
Sold on 3 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,000
Sold on 27 June 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 8AD
← Back to All Properties