Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ROGERS CLOSE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV11 2NW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.4%
Price Change
+£90,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£194,000
+87.4%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
+172.4%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 28 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV11 2NW
← Back to All Properties