Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SUNNYSIDE, ICKLETON ROAD, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 9JA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
+21.2%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£495,000
+64.7%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£194,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,500
+11.3%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+35.0%
Sold on 17 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+130.7%
Sold on 25 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£113,283 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,667
Sold on 3 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 9JA
← Back to All Properties