Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SOUTH MEADWAY, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 8EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+30.2%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+43.3%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+106.9%
Sold on 28 August 2003
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 24 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 8EJ
← Back to All Properties