Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, FARTHING CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.8%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£144,000
+85.8%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+29.2%
Sold on 15 March 2001
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 30 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9DN
← Back to All Properties