Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE BARN, LOWER STREET, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 7NS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+21.3%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+22.7%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,500
+39.6%
Sold on 4 April 2007
Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+58.2%
Sold on 18 June 2002
Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 28 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 7NS
← Back to All Properties