Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CANVEY WALK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6LB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,000
+20.0%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+10.7%
Sold on 27 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,995
Sold on 23 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6LB
← Back to All Properties