3, MARSH GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE

SO30 2XN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£310,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£310,000+11.5%
Sold on 24 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£278,000+41.8%
Sold on 12 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,000+12.0%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+113.4%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000+1.3%
Sold on 12 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,950
Sold on 17 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1