FLAT 4, 65, LANSDOWNE PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 1FL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£260,000+30.0%
Sold on 1 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000+0.0%
Sold on 17 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000+40.8%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000+173.1%
Sold on 7 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+48.6%
Sold on 8 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1