Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CROMWELL ROAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 4AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£142,000
+34.6%
Sold on 8 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,500
+26.3%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 1 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 4AX
← Back to All Properties