Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, OAKWOOD WAY, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 4HJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+42.0%
Sold on 26 August 2021
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000
+7.8%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+73.0%
Sold on 29 April 2008
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+45.7%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 15 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 4HJ
← Back to All Properties