Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5PH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.4%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
-9.4%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
+58.8%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+88.2%
Sold on 15 January 2003
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+3.7%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Terraced
+£1,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,995
Sold on 3 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5PH
← Back to All Properties