Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, HIGHCOMBE, 1, BASLOW ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7UJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+33.3%
Sold on 18 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+50.0%
Sold on 31 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 20 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7UJ
← Back to All Properties