Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, GROVES LEA, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG7 3SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,950
Last Sold Price
18 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£27,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£179,950
+18.4%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+2.7%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+11.7%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+56.0%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 2 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 3SR
← Back to All Properties