Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 25, CHARTER GATE, BOLTRO ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1BQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+1.6%
Sold on 23 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,000
+43.2%
Sold on 24 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+2.3%
Sold on 18 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
-4.4%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+23.3%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 22 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 1BQ
← Back to All Properties