8, SALISBURY ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT

TN3 0ES

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£370,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£370,000+35.8%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£272,500+9.9%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000+120.4%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500+19.6%
Sold on 21 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£18,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,050
Sold on 30 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1