Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, THE HYDE, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 5GA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.0%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£277,000
+53.0%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+38.2%
Sold on 8 June 2012
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+144.9%
Sold on 2 October 2002
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 5GA
← Back to All Properties