22, PEERS STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL8 2QF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+391.2%
Price Change
+£111,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£140,000+391.2%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Terraced
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,500+185.0%
Sold on 30 May 2001
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£10,000-41.2%
Sold on 21 December 1999
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 12 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1