Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WAVELL CLOSE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG2 8EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,500
+15.5%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+39.4%
Sold on 30 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+58.8%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 22 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 8EJ
← Back to All Properties