Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, OLD SCHOOL COURT, 2, OLD SCHOOL DRIVE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M9 8DR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£57,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.0%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£57,000
-5.0%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
-7.7%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,995
+30.1%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+85.3%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,950
Sold on 22 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M9 8DR
← Back to All Properties