Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, MORGAN CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 5JH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+26.5%
Sold on 22 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+27.3%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,500
+70.1%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+42.7%
Sold on 11 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 5JH
← Back to All Properties