Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, THE OAKS, FAULKNERS LANE, KNUTSFORD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
WA16 7RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.0%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
-8.0%
Sold on 29 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+28.9%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
-1.7%
Sold on 1 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,680 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,680
Sold on 22 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 7RH
← Back to All Properties