Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, MOORFOOT HOUSE, MENDIP WAY, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6GY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£222,000
+8.3%
Sold on 12 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+36.7%
Sold on 27 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+0.0%
Sold on 15 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 25 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6GY
← Back to All Properties