Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MORTON ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 4AF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+1.1%
Sold on 24 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£366,000
+11.6%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£328,000
+24.2%
Sold on 10 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£264,000
+106.3%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 25 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 4AF
← Back to All Properties