Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, HIGH STREET, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7NF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2007
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+13.1%
Sold on 24 September 2007
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£137,000
+3.0%
Sold on 3 August 2004
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£133,000
+31.0%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£101,500
+19.4%
Sold on 22 January 2004
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+77.1%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+14.3%
Sold on 16 October 1998
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 29 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN29 7NF
← Back to All Properties