Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BEANE AVENUE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7DL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,500
Last Sold Price
25 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.1%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£302,500
+55.1%
Sold on 25 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+125.4%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 1 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7DL
← Back to All Properties